PDA

View Full Version : brushes ?



sprout
08-29-2009, 05:18 PM
I have PSE7 & I am trying to load a brush set but all it does is rename the last set used & not load what I want. I've tried resetting all tools, shutting down the program, heck, shutting down the whole computer, & it is still doing it with one particular set. It will load others. What am I doing wrong?

ScrappySam
09-03-2009, 07:38 PM
Since I'm on a Mac, I can't help ya --- but I bet Cass could, maybe PM her to see what's going on.

illinimom
09-05-2009, 10:16 AM
Try the support boards at Adobe....or look for Wendyzine on DST (http://www.digishoptalk.com) or Studio Girls (http://www.scrapbookgraphics.com/forum)
Or go post your question at either place. Posting on one of the dedicated digital scrapping boards will likely get you a quick response.

ALso....can you go to the Elements preferences and reset everything to default. I'm like Sam....on a Mac, so can't offer specifics.


But here are a couple of DST threads that may help.

http://www.digishoptalk.com/boards/showthread.php?t=148792&highlight=load+brush

http://www.digishoptalk.com/boards/showthread.php?t=148222&highlight=load+brush

And here's a great site for Elements Support (http://www.elementsvillage.com/forums/)